CLIENT SERVICES

Thank you for shopping with Kaizen & Cohen.

Our contact information, returns & refunds policy, terms and conditions, shipping information and privacy policy can all can be found here.

EMAIL US

2 + 1 =

CHAT

Use the Chat Box below.

Our advisors will be delighted to assist you throughout the day and week.

CALL US

+44 7922 023 039

U.K. mobile costs apply.

Our advisors will be delighted to assist you Monday to Saturday:

10 AM – 8 PM

Terms & Conditions

Shopping online, as with life – should not be complicated.
We are sure you do not want to see endless paragraphs of text with sub headings which merely compell you to scroll to the very end of it looking for the ‘I Agree’ button.
So, instead we have added the important points which we have always found most relevant as both purchasers and vendors of fine goods and services.
By continuing to use our website: Kaizen & Cohen.co.uk – you thereby agree to adhere to the said Terms and Conditions.

If you have any additional questions or suggestions for us, please use the ‘Email Us’ form provided.

 

Shipping & Delivery Information

We aim to safely package & send for delivery all orders within 48hrs (excluding Sundays). All packages will be tracked in order to ensure safe delivery.

If we are for any reason, unable to fulfil this timeframe, we will use the email provided with the order to update you with the updated delivery schedule.

Right to Cancel, Returns & Refunds

You have a statutory right to cancel up to 14 days after your order was deliver. You do not need to give a reason.

All items must be returned in the same saleable condition, within twenty-nine (29) days of receiving your order.

Items must be unused and in their original packaging with all relevant tags and identifying labels still attached.

We reserve the right to make cost deductions based upon indications of items and packaging being incomplete or used.

All refunds will be processed within ten (10) working days of us receiving your items back by post. This refund will be paid via the original source of the item purchase and an email confirmation will be issued immediately.

We do not refund the item’s return postal charges.

Privacy Policy & Cookies

We’re not a big tech giant, we’re a small business. We promise to take your privacy and personal data seriously, just as we would take our own.

The only reason we collect any data is to make sure that:

a) the website works

b) we can sell and deliver the products to you.

That’s as simple as that. We are not using Google Analytics or Facebook Pixel and you will not see our ads following you around the net.


Cookies

This website and its third-party tools uses selective cookies, which are necessary for its functioning and is required to deliver the best user experience for you.

Shopping website can not function without cookies. By clicking a link or continuing to otherwise browse; you agree to the use of these cookies…

+Strictly Necessary Cookies
+Performance Cookies
+Functional Cookies

 Information we may collect / hold about you,

In order to process your order and deliver the products to you will will collect your name, address, email and phone number.

 How are we going to use your personal information.

We will use the information you provide us with to process the payment and deliver your order to you.

Your Rights – access to your personal data

You have the right to ensure that your personal data is being processed lawfully (“Subject Access Right”). Your subject access right can be exercised in accordance with data protection laws and regulations.  We will provide your personal data to you within the statutory time frames.  If you have a complaint about how we have used your information, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

 How long are we going to keep your data.

We will not keep your personal information for any purpose(s) for longer than is necessary and we will only retain the relevant personal information that is necessary in relation to the purpose.

Thank you for choosing to shop with Kaizen & Cohen.